Close
Educating, connecting and growing the evolving elastomer community
Menu

Board of Directors

Our Board of Directors is compromised of our Executive Committee, Rubber Group Area Directors and select Committee Chairs.

Executive Committee

Jerry McCall

James D. Eddy

Chair

Anthony Mariniello

Chair-elect, ChemSpec, Ltd.

Krista Toutant

Treasurer, R.D. Abbott, Co., Inc.

Ron Campbell

Assistant Treasurer, Greene Tweed
David O'Brien

Russ Vogelsong

Secretary, Lion Elastomers

Terry DeLapa

Director of Bylaws & Procedures

Andy Anderson

Directors' Representative, Eutsler Technical Products, Inc.

Irene Yurovskaya

Directors' Representative-elect, YIGlobal
John M. Long

John M. Long

Councilor, JMLong Rubber Consultants, LLC
Leonard Thomas

Jeffrey (Chenchy) Lin

Alternate Councilor, Goodyear
Mark Pertas

Leonard Thomas

Member-at-Large, Consultant

William Stahl

Past Chair, Rainbow Master Mixing, LLC

Lakisha Miller-Barclay

Executive Director & CEO, Rubber Division, ACS

Area Directors

*Indicates an Affiliated Technical Organization

Blue Ridge Rubber Group – Richard Spontak, North Carolina University
Bourbon Trail Elastomer Group - Scott Legleu, R.D. Abbott Co., Inc.
Brazil Rubber Group - ABTB* – Andre Mautone, Microjuntas
Canadian Society for Chemistry* – Richard Pazur, National Defense of Canada
Chicago Rubber Group – Rick Webb, SKF Sealing Solutions NA
Detroit Rubber Group – David Clark, Freudenberg-NOK Sealing Solutions
Energy Polymer Group – Sean Djuricic, Akron Rubber Development Laboratory (ARDL)
Fort Wayne Rubber Group – Daryl D. Meyer, ARLANXEO USA LLC
Indian Rubber Institute* – Mehul Patel, Attuned Polymers Laboratories
Los Angeles Rubber Group – Renee Horvatich, Akrochem Corporation
Mexico Rubber Group – Jose Gazano, Consultant
Michigan Rubber Group – Tim Dickerson, ChemRep
MidAtlantic Rubber Group – Joe Martin, Solvay Specialty Polymers
New England Rubber Group – Tara Castine, Garware Fulflex USA Inc.
Ohio Rubber Group – Mike McDonnell, Zeon Chemicals
Ontario Rubber Group – Andrew Biska, Azelis Canada, Inc.
Quebec Rubber Group – Philippe Julien, Azelis Canada, Inc.
Southern Rubber Group – Travis Wesley, PHT International, Inc.
Twin Cities Rubber Group – Janice Jones, R.D. Abbott Co., Inc.

Committee Chairs

Education – Erick Sharp, ACE Products & Consulting
Exhibits – Robert Carroll III, R.E. Carroll, Inc.
Marketing – Scott Legleu, R.D. Abbott Co., Inc.
Membership – Russ Vogelsong, Lion Elastomers
Program Planning – Lewis Tunnicliffe, Birla Carbon
Young Professionals – Kylie Knipp, Akron Rubber Development Laboratory (ARDL)