Close
Enhancing science, technology and business across the evolving elastomeric community.
LinkedIn Twitter YouTube
Menu

Executive Committee

Steering Committee

William Stahl

Michael Morrow

Chair, MBG Associates, LLC
Jerry McCall

Brian Barkes

Chair-Elect, GFL Americas, LLC
Mike Morrow

Kim Dempsey-Miller

Treasurer, Consultant
Brian Banks

Jim D. Eddy

Assistant Treasurer
Kim Dempsey-Miller

Anthony Mariniello

Secretary, ChemSpec Ltd.
David O'Brien

David R. O’Brien

Director of Bylaws and Procedures, AirBoss Rubber Compounding
Jim Eddy

Ron Campbell

Directors' Representative, Greene Tweed & Company
Eduardo G. Pereira

Tina Darnell

Directors' Representative-elect, Struktol Company of America
John M. Long

John M. Long

Councilor, JM Long Rubber Consultants, LLC
Leonard Thomas

Leonard Thomas

Alternate Councilor, Consultant
Mark Pertas

Mark Petras

Member-at-Large, ChemRep, Inc.
Edward L. Miller

Edward L. Miller

Executive Director, Rubber Division, ACS

Area Directors

*Indicates an Affiliated Technical Organization

Blue Ridge Rubber Group – Wade Denton, Sovereign Chemical
Bourbon Trail Elastomer Group - Charles D. Lenk, Laur Silicone, Inc.
Brazil* – Andre Mautone, CARIBOR
Canada* – Phil Magill, Royal Adhesives & Sealants
Chicago Rubber Group – Rick Webb, SKF Sealing Solutions NA
Detroit Rubber Group – John Fahy, ARP Materials, Inc.
Energy Polymer Group – Andy Anderson, Eutsler Technical Products
Fort Wayne Rubber Group – Daryl D. Meyer, ARLANXEO USA LLC
Indian Rubber Institute* – P. K. Mohamed, Apollo Tyres
Los Angeles Rubber Group – Thomas G. Martin, R.D. Abbott Company, Inc.
Mexico Rubber Group – Jose Gazano, Consultant
Michigan Rubber Group – John Mohl II, Maplan
MidAtlantic Rubber Group – Ron Campbell, Green Tweed & Company
New England Rubber Group – Anthony Mariniello, ChemSpec Ltd.
Ohio Rubber Group – Tina Darnell, Struktol Company of America
Ontario Rubber Group – Kathy Lambrinos, AirBoss Rubber Solutions
Quebec Rubber Group – Philippe Julien, Chemroy Canada, Inc.
Southern Rubber Group – Scott Erwin, Lintech International LLC
Twin Cities Rubber Group – Tim Reski, Minnesota Rubber & Plastics

Committee Chairs

Education & Publications – Joel Karczewski II, Hexpol Compounding
Exhibits & Meeting Sites – Jerry McCall, RDAbbott, Inc.
Marketing – Anthony Mariniello, ChemSpec, Ltd.
Membership – Russ Vogelsong, Lion Elastomers
Program Planning – Chris Robertson, Endurica LLC