Close
Enhancing science, technology and business across the evolving elastomeric community.
LinkedIn Twitter YouTube
Menu

Executive Committee

Steering Committee

William Stahl

William M. Stahl

Chair, Rainbow Master Mixing, LLC
Jerry McCall

Jerry McCall

Chair-Elect, R.D. Abbott Company
Mike Morrow

Michael Morrow

Treasurer, MBG Associates, LLC
Brian Banks

Brian Barkes

Assistant Treasurer, Preferred Compounding
Kim Dempsey-Miller

Kim Dempsey-Miller

Secretary, Consultant
David O'Brien

David R. O’Brien

Director of Bylaws and Procedures, AirBoss Rubber Compounding
Jim Eddy

Jim D. Eddy

Director’s Representative, Zeon Chemicals LP
Eduardo G. Pereira

Eduardo G. Pereira

Director’s Representative-Elect, Harwick Standard Distribution Corporation
John M. Long

John M. Long

Councilor, JM Long Rubber Consultants, LLC
Leonard Thomas

Leonard Thomas

Alternate Councilor, Consultant
Mark Pertas

Mark Petras

Member-at-Large, ChemRep, Inc.
Edward L. Miller

Edward L. Miller

Executive Director, Rubber Division, ACS

Area Directors

*Indicates an Affiliated Technical Organization

Blue Ridge Rubber Group – Gary Horning, Midwest Elastomers, Inc.
Brazil* – Fernando Genova, Parabor, Ltd.
Canada* – Phil Magill, Royal Adhesives & Sealants
Chicago Rubber Group – Rick Webb, SKF Sealing Solutions NA
Detroit Rubber Group – John Fahy, Alternative Rubber & Plastics
Fort Wayne Rubber Group – Brian Barkes, Preferred Compounding
Indian Rubber Institute* – P. K. Mohamed, Apollo Tyres
Los Angeles Rubber Group – Ron Sparks, Aurora Rubber & Distribution, Inc.
Mexico Rubber Group – Jose Gazano, Consultant
Michigan Rubber Group – John Mohl, Rep Corporation
MidAtlantic Rubber Group – Ron Campbell, Green Tweed & Company
New England Rubber Group – Eduardo G. Pereira, Harwick Standard Distribution Corporation
Ohio Rubber Group – Andrew Tisler, Omnova Solutions
Ontario Rubber Group – Ron Williams, H.M. Royal
Plastics & Rubber Institute Malaysia* - Yoong Cheong Sin, PRIM
Quebec Rubber Group – Philippe Julien, Chemroy Canada, Inc.
Southern Rubber Group – Rodney Crowell, Harwick Standard Distribution Corporation
Twin Cities Rubber Group – Tim Reski, Minnesota Rubber & Plastics

Committee Chairs

Education & Publications – Joel Karczewski II, Hexpol Compounding
Exhibits & Meeting Sites – Stephen O'Rourke, HallStar Company
Marketing – Anthony Mariniello, ChemSpec, Ltd.
Membership – Russ Vogelsong, Lion Elastomers
Program Planning – C. Jeffrey Lin, MONOLITH Materials, Inc.